skip to Main Content

Club Champions

Ladies Champions

2018 Mrs S.Schultz
2017 Ms S.Fenwick
2016 Mrs S.Schultz
2015 Ms S.Fenwick
2014 Mrs S.Schultz
2013 Ms S.Fenwick
2012 Ms S.Fenwick
2011 Miss L.Stevens
2010 Miss L.Stevens
2009 Miss L.Stevens
2008 Mrs V.Pollack
2007 Mrs L.Leahey
2006 Mrs V.Pollack
2005 Mrs C.Stewart
2004 Mrs S.Schultz
2003 Mrs S.Schultz
2002 Mrs S.Schultz
2001 Mrs S.Schultz
2000 Mrs S.Schultz
1999 Mrs S.Schultz
1998 Mrs S.Schultz
1997 Mrs S.Schultz
1996 Mrs S.Schultz
1995 Mrs S.Schultz
1994 Mrs C.Stewart
1993 Mrs N.Sturgeon
1992 Mrs J.Nell
1991 Mrs M.Horcicka
1990 Mrs C.Stewart
1989 Mrs M.Apps
1988 Mrs M.Apps
1987 Mrs J.Nell
1986 Mrs M.Apps
1985 Mrs M.Apps
1984 Mrs P.Madden
1983 Mrs M.Apps
1982 Mrs M.Apps
1981 Mrs P.Madden
1980 Mrs P.Madden
1979 Mrs P.Madden
1978 Mrs P.Madden
1977 Mrs C.Stewart
1976 Mrs C.Stewart
1975 Mrs C.Stewart
1974 Mrs C.Stewart
1973 Mrs C.Stewart
1972 Mrs C.Stewart
1971 Mrs C.Stewart
1970 Mrs C.Stewart
1969 Mrs C.Treanor
1968 Mrs C.Stewart
1967 Mrs D.Baker
1966 Mrs C.Stewart
1965 Mrs C.Stewart
1964 Mrs C.Stewart
1963 Mrs J.Wirth
1962 Mrs J.Wirth
1961 Mrs P.Dein
1960 Mrs Gattenhof
1959 Mrs Gattenhof
1958 Miss M.Matthews
1957 Mrs Gattenhof
1956 Mrs Gattenhof
1955 Mrs Gattenhof
1954 Miss M.Matthews
1953 Mrs E.Fenton
1952 Mrs G.Lowe
1951 Miss M.Matthews
1950 Mrs Hawker
1949 Mrs Stocker
1948 Mrs Holness
1947 Mrs Holness
1946 Miss E.Robinson
1945 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1942 No Competition
1941 Mrs A.B.Carmichael
1940 Mrs C.L.Weston
1939 Miss E.Carr
1938 Miss M.A.Mackenzie
1937 Mrs C.L.Weston
1936 Mrs M.A.Mackenzie
1935 Mrs M.A.Mackenzie
1934 Miss Irene Cunnigham
1933 Miss Irene Cunnigham
1932 Mrs M.A.Mackenzie
1931 Mrs C.L.Weston
1930 Mrs M.A.Mackenzie
1929 Mrs M.A.Mackenzie
1928 Miss E.Robinson
1927 Miss E.Robinson
1926 Mrs W.Paton
1925 Miss E.Robinson
1924 Mrs W.Paton
1923 Mrs W.Paton
1922 Mrs Geo.L.Williams
1921 Mrs Geo.L.Williams
1920 Mrs Geo.L.Williams
1919 Miss Hourigan
1918 Miss Purdie
1917 Miss Purdie
1916 Miss Purdie
1915 Miss Purdie
1914 Miss Purdie
1913 Miss Purdie
1912 Miss Purdie
1911 Miss Purdie
1910 Miss Purdie
1909 Mrs Maude
1908 Miss Hansen

Mens Champions

2018 R. Payne
2017 J. Conran
2016 J. Conran
2015 R. Payne
2014 C.Stojanovic
2013 R. Payne
2012 M.Moriarty
2011 P.Ferguson
2010 D.Turner
2009 R. Payne
2008 R. Payne
2007 R. Payne
2006 A.Campbell
2005 R. Payne
2004 W.Carpenter
2003 W.Carpenter
2002 W.Carpenter
2001 R. Payne
2000 R.Payne
1999 R. Payne
1998 R. Payne
1997 R. Payne
1996 W.Carpenter
1995 D.Hyland
1994 R. Payne
1993 W.Carpenter
1992 R.Day
1991 W.Carpenter
1990 A.Monagahan
1989 R.Day
1988 W.Carpenter
1987 D.Hyland
1986 D.Hyland
1985 W.Carpenter
1984 D.Hyland
1983 D.Hyland
1982 D.Hyland
1981 R.Day
1980 D.Hyland
1979 W.Carpenter
1978 W.Carpenter
1977 W.Carpenter
1976 Mrs C.Stewart
1975 W.Carpenter
1974 W.Carpenter
1973 R.Wells
1972 R.Wells
1971 R.Wells
1970 P.Thurston
1969 G.C.King
1968 L.R.Caldwell
1967 G.C.King
1966 P.Mudie
1965 B.Kay
1964 R.Pollard
1963 B.Barnes
1962 G.C.King
1961 B.Barnes
1960 B.Gillett
1959 B.Barnes
1958 R.Craw
1957 R.Wilson
1956 R.Wilson
1955 R.Craw
1954 G.Slough
1953 R.Craw
1952 G.R.M.Smith
1951 R.C.Caldwell
1950 A.C.Dalziell
1949 G.R.M.Smith
1948 A.C.Dalziell
1947 G.R.M.Smith
1946 G.R.M.Smith
1945 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1942 No Competition
1941 J.Brennan
1940 D.Coonan
1939 G.R.M.Smith
1938 A.C.Dalziell
1937 A.C.Dalziell
1936 A.C.Dalziell
1935 G.R.M.Smith
1934 L.E.Kennerson
1933 W.D.Donkin
1932 L.H.D.Kelly
1931 W.D.Donkin
1930 W.D.Donkin
1929 L.W.Corderoy
1928 W.D.Donkin
1927 W.Paton
1926 W.Paton
1925 W.Paton
1924 W.Paton
1923 W.Paton
1922 A.G.Byass
1921 A.G.Byass
1920 A.G.Byass
1919 A.G.Byass
1918 A.G.Byass
1917 A.G.Byass
1916 A.G.Byass
1915 B.McHugh
1914 B.McHugh
1913 A.G.Byass
1912 A.G.Byass
1911 C.B.Howse
1910 D.G.Pilcher
1909 M.H.Love
1908 M.H.Love
Back To Top