skip to Main Content

Ladies Club Championship – 2020

2020 Ladies Club championship Results

Proudly Sponsored By:

A Grade:


Scratch Winner – Club Champion

Lou Stevens – 153

Scratch R/U

Susan Fenwick – 158

Handicap Winner

Val Pollack – 144 c/b (72)

Handicap R/U

Elaine Cusack – 144 c/b (74)


B GRADE:


Scratch Winner

Dawn Roberts – 199

Scratch R/U

Phylis Conran – 202 c/b (101)

Handicap Winner

Cathy Murphy – 143

Handicap R/U

Maureen Blunden – 147


C GRADE:

Scratch Winner

Cheryl Bennett – 217

Scratch R/U

Janet Appelby – 223

Handicap Winner

Kezz Brett- 154 c/b (72)

Handicap R/U

Marilyn Maxwell – 154 (78)


Matthew Robinson Trophy – Best Nett Score over all

Lou Stevens – 141

NAME
H/C1st | 17-Mar
SCR
1st | 17-Mar
NET
2nd | 19-Mar
SCR
2nd | 19-Mar
NET
Final SCRFinal HCP
Conron, Virginia1490769581185157
Cusack, Elaine2292709674188144
Duffield, Alison221007810785207163
Fenwick, Susan482787672158150
Hodge, Glenda1194839281186164
Jun, Insook1692769276184152
Kay,Sally1085758070165145
Kidd, Kerry17917410184192158
Nist, Liz211119011190222180
Paul, Michelle1892749779189153
Pearce, Beryl1794779679190156
Pollack, Val1890729072180144
Stevens, Lou677717670153141
Stone, Gay1794779174185151
Sullivan, Margot991828677177159
Williams, Ann221007810078200156
Round | Date
NAME
H/C1st | 17-Mar
SCR
1st | 17-Mar
NET
2nd | 19-Mar
SCR
2nd | 19-Mar
NET
Final SCRFinal HCP
Armstrong, Jenny301057510979214154
Blunden, Maureen301067610171207147
Brazier, Bronwyn231007710582205159
Conran, Phyllis261017510175202150
Durack, Val261037711488217165
Evans, Pam281128410274214158
Ferguson, Dulcie281128411082222166
Isles, Lyn261057911084215163
Jani, Pauline261098310983218166
Murphy, Cathy301037310070203143
Murray, Marg291138411384226168
Prosser-Fenn, Odile241118710177212164
Roberts, Dawn23977410279199153
Smith, Dianne291077811384220162
Swain, Erana261037710276205153
Thompson, Cath281108211183221165
Thompson, Robin231007710279202156
Round | Date
NAME
H/C1st | 17-Mar
SCR
1st | 17-Mar
NET
2nd | 19-Mar
SCR
2nd | 19-Mar
NET
Final SCRFinal HCP
Beasley, Dot321208811785237173
Appleby, Janet351168110772223153
Bennett, Cheryl321067411179217153
Bessen, Janine381208211476234158
Brett, Kezz391218211172232154
Kierath, Meg341259110672231163
Maxwell, Marilyn381147611678230154
Mendham, Julie331158211380228162
O'Neill, Billie371268912093246182
Pritchard, Janis431278412582252166
Walker, Amanda351259011782242172
Millner, Jenny311208911382233171
Final Results

A Grade:


Scratch Winner – Club Champion

Lou Stevens – 153

Scratch R/U

Susan Fenwick – 158

Handicap Winner

Val Pollack – 144 c/b (72)

Handicap R/U

Elaine Cusack – 144 c/b (74)


B GRADE:


Scratch Winner

Dawn Roberts – 199

Scratch R/U

Phylis Conran – 202 c/b (101)

Handicap Winner

Cathy Murphy – 143

Handicap R/U

Maureen Blunden – 147


C GRADE:

Scratch Winner

Cheryl Bennett – 217

Scratch R/U

Janet Appelby – 223

Handicap Winner

Kezz Brett- 154 c/b (72)

Handicap R/U

Marilyn Maxwell – 154 (78)


Matthew Robinson Trophy – Best Nett Score over all

Lou Stevens – 141

A Grade
NAME
H/C1st | 17-Mar
SCR
1st | 17-Mar
NET
2nd | 19-Mar
SCR
2nd | 19-Mar
NET
Final SCRFinal HCP
Conron, Virginia1490769581185157
Cusack, Elaine2292709674188144
Duffield, Alison221007810785207163
Fenwick, Susan482787672158150
Hodge, Glenda1194839281186164
Jun, Insook1692769276184152
Kay,Sally1085758070165145
Kidd, Kerry17917410184192158
Nist, Liz211119011190222180
Paul, Michelle1892749779189153
Pearce, Beryl1794779679190156
Pollack, Val1890729072180144
Stevens, Lou677717670153141
Stone, Gay1794779174185151
Sullivan, Margot991828677177159
Williams, Ann221007810078200156
B Grade
Round | Date
NAME
H/C1st | 17-Mar
SCR
1st | 17-Mar
NET
2nd | 19-Mar
SCR
2nd | 19-Mar
NET
Final SCRFinal HCP
Armstrong, Jenny301057510979214154
Blunden, Maureen301067610171207147
Brazier, Bronwyn231007710582205159
Conran, Phyllis261017510175202150
Durack, Val261037711488217165
Evans, Pam281128410274214158
Ferguson, Dulcie281128411082222166
Isles, Lyn261057911084215163
Jani, Pauline261098310983218166
Murphy, Cathy301037310070203143
Murray, Marg291138411384226168
Prosser-Fenn, Odile241118710177212164
Roberts, Dawn23977410279199153
Smith, Dianne291077811384220162
Swain, Erana261037710276205153
Thompson, Cath281108211183221165
Thompson, Robin231007710279202156
C Grade
Round | Date
NAME
H/C1st | 17-Mar
SCR
1st | 17-Mar
NET
2nd | 19-Mar
SCR
2nd | 19-Mar
NET
Final SCRFinal HCP
Beasley, Dot321208811785237173
Appleby, Janet351168110772223153
Bennett, Cheryl321067411179217153
Bessen, Janine381208211476234158
Brett, Kezz391218211172232154
Kierath, Meg341259110672231163
Maxwell, Marilyn381147611678230154
Mendham, Julie331158211380228162
O'Neill, Billie371268912093246182
Pritchard, Janis431278412582252166
Walker, Amanda351259011782242172
Millner, Jenny311208911382233171