skip to Main Content

150 players contested the 2021 F.O.O.D Week plate, a record field for this event. Duntryleague welcomed players from NSW, ACT, VIC and QLD.

Overall F.O.O.D Week Plate Winner

Rank Name GA Hdcp(Dly) Club Name Day 1 Stableford Day 2 Stableford Total
1 Jaeger, Brett 30.8 Charlestown GC 37 37 74

Overall Results – Ladies

Rank Name GA Hdcp(Dly) Club Name Day 1 Stableford Day 2 Stableford Total
1 Kidd, Kerry 18.4 Duntryleague GC 35 37 72
2 Garrood, Vicki 20.7 Mt Coolum GC 32 35 67
3 Bellamy, Yvonne 37.3 Bardwell Valley GC 33 34 67
4 Cheang, Phalika 12.9 Randwick GC 29 36 65

Overall Result – Men

Rank Name GA Hdcp(Dly) Club Name Day 1 Stableford Day 2 Stableford Total
1 Jaeger, Brett 30.8 Charlestown GC 37 37 74
2 Fogarty, John 8.7 Duntryleague GC 39 32 71
3 Chang, Richard 16 Howlong GC 32 34 66
4 Parker-Smith, Deano 7.9 Duntryleague GC 34 32 64

Day 1 Results:

Ladies
Place Name Stableford Points
1st Kerry Kidd – Duntryleague 35
2nd Yvonne Bellamy – Bardwell Vally 33
3rd Jeanette Franklin – Kareela 32 c/b
4th Vicki Garood – Mt Coolum 32
Men
Place Name Stableford Points
1st John Fogarty – Duntryleague 39
2nd Brett Jaeger – Charlestown 37 c/b
3rd Graeme Bellamy – Duntryleague 37
4th John Cook – Duntryleague 35
Ladies NTP
Hole Name Distance
4th Sylvia Manning – Northbridge 829cm
7th Phalika Chang – Randwick 220cm
11th Marion McClelland – Port Macquarie 460cm
17th Robyn Penman – Longyard 388cm
Men’s NTP
Hole Name Distance
4th John Fogarty – Duntryleague 159cm
7th Phillip Penman – Longyard 132cm
11th John Oakes – Bowral 560cm
17th Andy Russell – The Ridge 288cm

Day 2 Results:

Ladies
Place Name Stableford Points
1st Kerry Kidd – Duntryleague 37
2nd Phalika Chang – Randwick 36
3rd Vicki Garood – Mt Coolum 35 c/b
4th Marilyn Cottrell – Elanora 35
Men
Place Name Stableford Points
1st Brett Jaeger – Charlestown 37 cb
2nd Chris Durack – Duntryleague 37
3rd Ewen Cameron – Duntryleague 36
4th David Smith – Wagga Wagga 35
Ladies NTP
Hole Name Distance
4th Jo Schuhmann – Coffs Harbour 140cm
7th Vicki Garood – Mt Coolum 406cm
11th Coralie Owen – Randwick 256cm
17th Julia La Peyre – Northbridge 298cm
Men’s NTP
Hole Name Distance
4th Ewen Cameron – Duntryleague 235cm
7th Brian Franklin – Kareela 238cm
11th Rick Spicer – Duntryleague 177cm
17th David Smith – Wagga Wagga 82cm

Gourmet Golf Day

WINNERS
Name Club
Jennifer and Robert Clifton Longyard GC, Tamworth
Back To Top