skip to Main Content

Duntryleague Ladies Open 2019 Results

36 HOLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
EVENTWINNERRUNNER-UP
LADIES OPEN TOURNAMENT
36 HOLE SCRATCH
DIVISION 1
SUSAN FENWICK
DUNTRYLEAGUE
155
LOUISE STEVENS
DUNTRYLEAGUE
157
FALCON HUGHES SALVER
36 HOLE SCRATCH
DIVISION 2

LESLEY STEPHENSON
MASSEY PARK
187
SALLY GORDON
DUNTRYLEAGUE
190
CUSH HARDY-JOHNSTON SALVER
36 HOLE SCRATCH
DIVISION 3
PAULINE JANI
DUNTRYLEAGUE
206
VAL DURACK
DUNTRYLEAGUE
208
BETTY RICH BOWL
36 HOLE SCRATCH
DIVISION 4
DIANNE DAVIS-RICE
WAKEHURST
206
JENNY CUTLER
DUNTRYLEAGUE
207
36 HOLE HANDICAP
36 HOLE HANDICAP
DIVISION 1
LOUISE STEVENS
DUNTRYLEAGUE
139
SALLY KAY
DUNTRYLEAGUE
141
36 HOLE HANDICAP
DIVISION 2
LESLEY STEPHENSON
MASSEY PARK
139
JESUSA OSHALIEE
TANILBA BAY
142
36 HOLE HANDICAP
DIVISION 3
PAULINE JANI
DUNTRYLEAGUE
152
PAMELA CROFTS
CROMER
153
36 HOLE HANDICAP
DIVISION 4
DIANNE DAVIS-RICE
WAKEHURST
138
JENNY CUTLER
DUNTRYLEAGUE
141
18 HOLE SCRATCH
EVENTWINNERRUNNER-UP
DIVISION 1 - WEDNESDAY

18 HOLE SCRATCH
SANDRA SCHULTZ
DUNTRYLEAGUE
79
SALLY KAY
DUNTRYLEAGUE
80
DIVISION 2 - WEDNESDAY

18 HOLE SCRATCH
DIERDRE HORAN
CONCORD
90
SALLY HEIGH
DUNTRYLEAGUE
94
DIVISION 1 - THURSDAY

18 HOLE SCRATCH
SUSAN FENWICK
DUNTRYLEAGUE
74
DEBORAH NUNN
WAKEHURST
81
DIVISION 2 - THURSDAY

18 HOLE SCRATCH
JESUSA OSHALIEE
TANILBA BAY
90
SALLY GORDON
DUNTRYLEAGUE
90 C/B
DIVISION 3 - MONDAY

18 HOLE SCRATCH
LEONE DALTON
WENTWORTH
103
ROBYN McCLELLAND
MUREE
104
DIVISION 4 - MONDAY

18 HOLE SCRATCH
FAY BRIGGS
BALGOWLAH
102
DIANA MUIR
LONG REEF
104 C/B
DIVISION 3 - TUESDAY

18 HOLE SCRATCH
PATRICIA PHILLIPS
NORTH RYDE
101
JENNY BRAZIER
DUNTRYLEAGUE
103
DIVISION 4 - TUESDAY

18 HOLE SCRATCH
DOROTHY BEASLEY
DUNTRYLEAGUE
103 C/B
CHERYL BENNETT
DUNTRYLEAGUE
103
18 HOLE HANDICAP
EVENTWINNERRUNNER-UP
DIVISION 1 - WEDNESDAY

18 HOLE HANDICAP
JO HUNTER
DUNTRYLEAGUE
67
DAWN CONNELLAN
CONCORD
69
DIVISION 2 - WEDNESDAY

18 HOLE HANDICAP
DIERDRE HORAN
CONCORD
69
SALLY HEIGH
DUNTRYLEAGUE
70
DIVISION 1 - THURSDAY

18 HOLE HANDICAP
PATRIICIA SEMKIN
MASSEY PARK
71
LINDSAY BARNES
DUNTRYLEAGUE
72
DIVISION 2 - THURSDAY

18 HOLE HANDICAP
MAREE FITZGERALD
TOUKLEY
72 C/B
ROSSLYN THOMPSON
MUDGEE
72
DIVISION 3 - MONDAY

18 HOLE HANDICAP
ROBYN McCLELLAND
MUREE
74 C/B
KATHERINE KELAHER
CROMER
74
DIVISION 4 - MONDAY

18 HOLE HANDICAP
FAY BRIGGS
BALGOWLAH
67 C/B
CAROLYN HAGEN
DUNTRYLEAGUE
67
DIVISION 3 - TUESDAY

18 HOLE HANDICAP
PATRICIA PHILLIPS
NORTH RYDE
73
CAROL CRAWFORD
CROMER
74 C/B
DIVISION 4 - TUESDAY

18 HOLE HANDICAP
ROBYN BOWDEN
GORDON
66
DOROTHY BEASLEY
DUNTRYLEAGUE
69
18 HOLE STABLEFORD

EVENTWINNERRUNNER-UP
DIVISION 1 - WEDNESDAY

18 HOLE STABLEFORD
JO HUNTER
DUNTRYLEAGUE
41
ROSEMARY SMITH
MONA VALE
40
DIVISION 2 - WEDNESDAY

18 HOLE STABLEFORD
BRONWYN BRAZIER
DUNTRYLEAGUE
37 C/B
GERALDINE ANDERSON
WAKEHURST
37 C/B
DIVISION 3 - MONDAY

18 HOLE STABLEFORD
KATHERINE KELAHER
CROMER
35 C/B
LEONE DALTON
WENTWORTH
34
DIVISION 4 - MONDAY

18 HOLE STABLEFORD
CAROLYN HAGEN
DUNTRYLEAGUE
41
DIANA MUIR
LONG REEF
38 C/B
DIVISION 1 - THURSDAY

18 HOLE STABLEFORD
PATRIICIA SEMKIN
MASSEY PARK
37
BRITTA LAMBORN
WAKEHURST
36
DIVISION 2 - THURSDAY

18 HOLE STABLEFORD
MAREE FITZGERALD
TOUKLEY
37
ROSSLYN THOMPSON
MUDGEE
36
DIVISION 3 - TUESDAY

18 HOLE STABLEFORD
ANNE AMOS
PENNANT HILLS
37
TRISH OZARD
NORTH TURRAMURRA
35C/B
DIVISION 4 - TUESDAY

18 HOLE STABLFORD
ROBYN BOWDEN
GORDON
42
CLARE SWANN
BALGOWLAH
39
BERYL PEARCE TROPHY

FOR 36 HOLE HANDICAP - DUNTRYLEAGUE LADY
WINNER
LOUISE STEVENS
139
BEST NET DUNTRYLEAGUE LADY ALL GRADES
FRIDAY FOURSOMES
FRIDAY FOURSOMES

SCRATCH - WINNERS

DEBORAH NUNN
SACHIKO CATHCART
WAKEHURST
82
FRIDAY FOURSOMES

SCRATCH - RUNNERS-UP

SANDRA SCHULTZ
KATHY BELL
D/L &13TH BEACH VIC
83
FRIDAY FOURSOMES

HANDICAP - WINNERS

BARBARA CHAPMAN
JULIE ROWETH
ORANGE EX SERVICES
70
FRIDAY FOURSOMES

HANDICAP –RUNNERS-UP
MICHELLE PAUL
GAY STONE
DUNTRYLEAGUE
71

'Pink Up' for McGrath Foundation - Friday Foursomes